Indiana's Finest Black Cat Lair
Click to return to Indiana's Finest Black Cat History page

Sunday, July 30, 2006 - Both 14u teams concluded AAU National Championship play with the 14u Red placing 5th and the 14u Black 9th. Scores below. (LINK)

2006 Black Cat Report
State & National Tournament Scores
9U - 2nd State 6-1
2nd Nationals - South Bend, In. 9-2

37
Columbus Boomers
8
18
Nolan Fever
11
44
Indiana Blizzards
11
39
Indy Wildcats
6
40
Team Indiana Red
16
37
The Family, Inc.
13
8
MBA
10
34
Middle Atlantic NE Rockers
19
34
Mo. Valley Eclipse
17
39
Cincinnati Legend
21
34
Team Ohio
7
24
Dayton Hoopstars
19
37
TN Pride
26
26
SP NJB Stars
31
33
WV Thunder
18
39
Indy Hoosiers
19
46
MBA Select
32
30
SP NJB Stars
35
10U - 2nd State 5-1
25th Nationals - Orlando, Fl. 4-2

41
FC Lady Flashes
24
41
Indiana Hoopsters
13
34
HGBL Magic
19
36
Hoosier Heat
20
44
Columbus Boomers
14
17
Team Indiana Fire
32
43
NC Queen City Jewels
23
35
So. Pacific Northstars
16
46
Michigan Monarchs
15
41
Potomac Valley Vogues
34
50
MD MYBA
55
22
Michigan Shock
28
11U - 1st State 3-0
7th Nationals - Springfield, Mo. 5-3

53
ISSA Team Elite
23
48
Team Indiana Thunder
45
51
HGBL Rebels
41
41
St. Louis Mystics
37
38
Pacific Stockton Mavericks
50
57
OH Angels Basketball Club
38
53
MRC Rebels
51
66
Oklahoma Select
51
44
So. Carolina 76'ers
60
61
NC Queen City Jewels
44
68
TN Xtreme
73
12U - 1st State 8-0
17th Nationals - Kingsport, Tn. 4-3

33
Bloomington Shooters
24
44
Stone City Storm
31
42
Indiana Spirits
27
58
Hoosier Dynasty
15
68
The Family/Soldiers
31
51
Columbus Boomers
24
53
MBA Select
35
49
Indy Wildcats
47
48
SO/LA Arcadia Stars
37
48
Memphis Elite Tigers
28
47
SW Team Texas
49
54
WV Warriors
60
58
Team Ohio
52
66
PA Paye's Place
57
44
Arkansas Fireballs
54
12U Red - 3rd State 8-1
SO 13th Nationals - Kingsport, Tn. 3-4

67
Nolan Fieldhouse
13
32
Columbus Boomers
21
49
The Family/Soldiers
22
63
Columbus Eagles
9
53
ISSA Team Elite
31
44
Lady Bandits
40
40
Indy Wildcats
46
56
Team Indiana
45
44
MBA Select
42
42
WNC Royals
34
36
TN Flight Trotters
56
32
Mo. Valley Eclipse
61
52
Mid-Atl. Bucks Co. Wildcats
44
34
Maryland Waves
40
44
New Orleans Pride
40
25
Missouri Cyclones
28
13U - 1st State 7-0
25th Nationals - Overland Park, Ks. 5-2

47
Indy Wildcats
16
51
Team Indiana
31
45
CKB Royals
29
72
SS Extreme
22
53
Ind. Finest Red
26
56
HGBL Magic
38
67
Lady Legit
63
64
West TX Amarillo Gators
16
69
NC Lake Norman Sparks
42
57
Georgia Pistols Gold
52
42
Mid Penn Motion
41
68
Texas Thunder
82
42
PV Vogues
36
55
Kansas Belles
76
13U Red - 5th State 6-3
1st D2 Nationals - Nashville, Tn. 8-1

49
Columbus Boomers
10
51
ISSA Elite
54
13
Nolan Fieldhouse
0
58
Rebels
39
26
Ind. Finest Black
53
45
CKB Royals
33
69
ISSA Team Elite
45
32
MBA Select/Indiana Elite
63
55
Southside Extreme
38
55
Louisville Sting
49
60
Youth of Augusta - GA Stars
49
54
NC Lady Warriors of Fayetteville
42
45
GA Pistols Purple
38
45
Carolina Eagles
31
54
WPA Lightning
36
52
Tennessee Express
41
42
Tennessee Express
48
69
Tennessee Express
57
14U - 2nd State 7-1
9th Nationals - Lafayette, La. 8-1

53
Indy Heat
21
75
Indy Wildcats Blue
23
52
Indy Lady Hoopaz Blue
40
69
Family Girls
45
87
Kokomo
30
62
Ind. Finest Red
44
61
Eastern Ind. Wolfpack
51
37
Indy Wildcats
64
69
ME Westchester Hawks
36
59
MoVal Eclipse
48
83
Georgia Pistols
65
54
Memphis Elite - Miles
42
66
Orlando Comets/Dynasty
58
64
PV James Lee Razorbacks
32
61
PV Fairfax Stars
49
56
NC Garner Flames Blue
71
14U Red - 9th State 4-3
5th Nationals - Lafayette, La. 4-5

61
Indy Select
28
54
Indiana Elite
57
87
Indy Glory
30
48
Team Indiana Red
41
57
Martinsville
40
44
Ind. Finest Black
62
48
Lady Hoopaz Blue
51
76
SO/LA Bayou Angels
30
46
Georgia Panthers
57
56
ME Silver Bullets NY
73
40
Arkansas Mavericks
52
56
Kentucky Extreme
59
72
Tennessee Elite
47
60
Houston Hotshots
47
56
Michigan Shock
52
41
Oklahoma Select
67
15U Select - 3rd State 7-1
17th Nationals - Monroe, La. 4-3

88
Team Indiana Black
27
65
Indy Select - Bucksot
40
77
Indiana Elite
60
81
SW Indy Storm
51
83
Ind. Finest Black
47
62
HGBL Magic
73
92
Soldiers
62
78
The Family, Inc.
60
54
Memphis Elite
67
60
Kentucky Extreme
76
93
Houston Hotshots
41
80
Southern Ohio Crush
57
73
WI Dykstra Engineering
34
70
Ark. Belles-Watts
65
63
Minnesota Heat
69
15U - 9th State 4-3 0-0
65
Lady Pistols
41
50
SW Indy Thunder
38
33
BHB Indiana Elite
56
56
Lady Lakers Blue
21
53
Rising Stars
48
47
Ind. Finest Select
83
33
The Family, Inc.
75
15U Red - 13th State 2-4 0-0
74
Blue Devils
42
54
Indiana Rage
57
57
Hoosier Elite
69
71
Team Indiana Select
47
31
HGBL Magic
86
66
Hoosier Elite
72
16U Jr Select - 3rd State 9-1
9th Nationals - Orlando, Fl. 6-2

82
Indiana Swish
23
68
Indy Select - Chew
45
81
Indiana Red
68
63
Blue Devils - Lutgring
40
57
Indiana Panthers
64
97
Summit City Saints
22
73
Lady Legit
67
78
Indiana Elite
61
68
Indiana Panthers
53
2
Ind. Finest Soph Select
0
47
Mid-Atlantic Runnin' Rebels
54
73
The Virginia HEAT
62
90
Georgia Peaches
74
83
ME CAS Douglas Panthers
76
69
OH Queen City Slammers
60
87
Tennessee Elite
59
88
GA Nike Elite
83
52
Houston Hotshots
85
16U Jr - 6th State 7-3
65th Nationals - Orlando, Fl. 1-5

52
Blue Crushers
24
38
Team Indiana Black
35
58
Lady Rebels White
27
46
Lady Lakers
34
84
Hoosier Stars
57
60
Ind. Finest Soph Select
79
68
The Family, Inc. "S"
58
66
Ohio Valley Storm
58
47
Ind. Finest Soph Select
65
34
Indiana Panthers
39
55
Cincy Legend
70
52
Tennessee Elite
70
61
Connecticut Shamrocks
58
40
Mid-Atlantic Tri-St. Tar Heels
45
54
Air Oklahoma Stars
67
70
VA Suffolk Co. Blazers
77
16U Soph Select - 4th State 7-2
33rd Nationals - Orlando, Fl. 3-4

97
Indy Select - Peterson
24
93
The Family "M"
51
105
SW Indy
41
13
Indy Blue Devils
0
116
Summit City Saints
29
79
Ind. Finest Jr
60
87
SB Soldiers
89
65
Ind. Finest Jr
47
0
Ind. Finest Jr Select
2
51
Wichita Spooks
75
75
Mid-Atlantic Tri-St. Tar Heels-Tejada
51
78
Arkansas Mavericks Silver
61
73
Baltimore Cougars
75
62
Louisville Sting
77
88
OZ Mathews Dickey Hoops
71
62
FL FBVA C-Red
90
16U Red - 3rd in Pool 3-1

60
NE Ind. Stars
45
50
Team Indiana Red
41
64
Team Indiana Ackison
59
43
Lady Legit
58